Council Election Results 2014

Sydenham Ward Councillors 2014
Councillors Chris Best, Liam Curran & Rachel Onikosi

Sydenham Ward Result

AP SEISLYTGreen521
BAYSConservative727
BESTLabour2341
BOYLEGreen502
BRACKLEYTrade Unionist and Socialist Coalition235
CURRANLabour1705
HOLLANDUKIP572
ONIKOSILabour1684
POLLINGLiberal Democrat271
RUSSELLLiberal Democrat227
SMITH ALiberal Democrat116
SMITH JLLewisham People Before Profit436
SQUIRESConservative693
STARKConservative564
WHITEGreen657

Turnout: 4,303 (37.8%)
2010 results here: http://sydenham.org.uk/info/your-councillors/

Forest Hill Ward Result














BERNARDSLabour1945
CAINLewisham People Before Profit408
CROZIERLiberal Democrats866
FEAKESLiberal Democrats1292
FERGUSONConservative622
HILTONLabour2115
JONESGreen764
OAKLEYUKIP419
SQUIRESConservative592
TAYLORGreen786
TEBBLEConservative518
THOMPSONGreen786
UPEXLabour1814
WILSONLiberal Democrat839

Turnout: 4,473 (41.5%)

Lewisham Mayor Result






Steve BullockLabour36,65950.77
Simon NundyConservative8,04111.14
Duwayne BrooksLiberal Democrat7,23410.02
Mike KeoghGreen7,22410.00
John HamiltonResidents Association6,0148.33
Peter LelloUKIP5,6847.87
Christopher FloodTrade Unionist and Socialist Coalition1,3541.88

Turnout: 73,204 (37.2%)
2010 results here: http://sydenham.org.uk/info/your-council-mayor/

Comments are closed. You will not be able to post a comment in this post.